Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Zhejiang Cen New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.

Air Source Heat Pump, Heat Pump, Heat Pump Water Heater manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Eviair Source Heat Pump for Hot Water&Space Heating 19kw-D03, Swimming Pool Air Source Heat Pump for Hot Water-3p, Air Source Home Use Heat Pump 3.5kw (Static) -200L Water Tank and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Air source commercial use heat pump Eviair Source Heat Pump for Hot Water&Space Heating 19kw-D03

Eviair Source Heat Pump for Hot Water&Space Heating 19kw-D03

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 2 Pieces
Production Capacity: 1000 Units/Month
Transport Package: Safe Export Packing
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EFH5P-S5
  • Work Environment: Common Heat Pump
  • Application: Villa Family
  • Product Name: Hot Water Use & Floor Heating Air Source Heat Pump
  • Compressor: SANYO
  • Floor Heating Capacity: 14.5kw
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 8418612090
  • Heat Temperature: 50-70°C
  • Heat Source: Air-source
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001, CCC
  • Refrigerant: R410A
  • Hot Water Heating Capacity: 19kw
  • Trademark: CEN
  • Origin: China
Product Description

Heat Pump Water Heater high COP
Air to water heat pump

Heat pump
1. Designed for central heating for houses in cold area including North Europe and East Europe.
2. Can work stably at -25DegC ambient, and the COP at -15DegC ambient is up to 2.5.
3. Using electronic expansion valve, achieving accurate, stable and high efficiency throttling.
4. Split design, no water system outside, no freezing and damage to water system. Optional refigerant pipe quick connection is avaible, to reduce installation cost.
5. The outdoor unit is designed for anti-snow.

6. Low noise design for the outdoor unit. The compressor is on a floating plate to reduce vibration at the most extent. Noise insulation inside the cabinet. The fan is extremely quiet.
7. The refrigerant connections are designed to allow hiding all pipings, wires into the ground to ensure good looking installation.
8. The indoor unit is designed for substituting traditional boilers easily, with luxruious outlook.
9. Circulation pump, stainless steel Danfross 316# plate heat exchanger, and expansion vessel are included in indoor unit.
10. Sight-glass and filter-dryer are included.
11. Aviation communication connection for indoor unit and outdoor unit.
12. Both of the outdoor unit and indoor unit cabinets are made in galvanized steel with powder coating.
D01H series (Hot water use & floor heating)  CN/D-RYF-CD02HCY01-130514

CKFHRS-12ICKFHRS-19ICKFHRS-12IICKFHRS-19IICKFHRS-25II
CD01H030ACD01H050ACD01H030BCD01H050BCD01H070A
Hot water heating capacitykW1219121925
Floor heating capacitykW91691621
Input power for hot water heatingkW2.94.62.94.66.1
Input current for hot water heatingA15.023.85.58.811.5
Input power for floor heatingkW2.85.02.85.06.6
Input current for floor heatingA14.525.75.39.512.4
Max input powerkW3.96.23.96.28.1
Max input currentA20.031.720.031.741.7
Rated outlet hot water temperature
55
Max outlet water temperature
60
Rated backwater temperature of floor heating
45
Rated hot water produce quantityL/h258408.5258408.5537.5
Power supply1N 220V/50Hz3N 380V/50Hz
Compressortypefully closed scroll type
Start mode direct
Water side heat exchangertypeShell and tube
Water flowm3/h2.13.32.13.34.3
 Water pressure dropkPa≤40≤40≤40≤40≤40
Pipe sizeDN25
Protections1\High and low pressure protection,   2\anti-freeze protection,                                                                                        3\high temperature protection,    4\overload protection,                                                              5. reverse of phase protection,  Lack of phase protection,  ect.
RefrigeranttypeR410A
weight(kg)1.92.81.92.84.2
Noise≤dB(A)6063606368
Unit dimensionslongmm933933933933933
widemm403403403403403
highmm13951395139513951395
Weightkg100160100160180
Mark:1\Hot water standard conditions: initial water temperature 15 , the setting  water temperature 55 ,Dry-bulb temperature 20,wet bulb temperature 15.
    2\Heating standard conditions:Dry-bulb temperature 7,Cold water inlet temperature 40,outlet water temperature 45;
    3\The above parameters based on Refrigearnt R410A, for parameters based on other refrigerants please contact us
    4\The product parameters may have some differences from the final product because of products updating, please refer to final product label.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Nico Yuan
*From:
To: Ms. Nico Yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now